Difference between revisions of "NAR AI pack"
(Currently taking all of the pictures of bots.) |
(at the North Polers) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Team Z | |Team Z | ||
|"Still cooler than you. Deadlier as well." | |"Still cooler than you. Deadlier as well." | ||
| − | |Berserker | + | |[[Berserker]] |
| − | |Razorback | + | |[[Razorback]] |
| − | |Eye Stabber | + | |[[Eye Stabber]] |
| − | |Silver Star | + | |[[Silver Star]] |
| − | |741 | + | |[[741]] |
| − | |SHW-Blade Wave | + | |[[SHW-Blade Wave]] |
|- | |- | ||
|SteelYard Dawg | |SteelYard Dawg | ||
|"Our bite is worse than our bark, but our pushing power is the worst by far." | |"Our bite is worse than our bark, but our pushing power is the worst by far." | ||
| − | |Mangy Mutt | + | |[[Mangy Mutt]] |
| − | |Top Dog | + | |[[Top Dog]] |
| − | |Bad Dog | + | |[[Bad Dog]] |
| − | |AW-Skinny Puppy | + | |[[AW-Skinny Puppy]] |
| − | |BW-FangY | + | |[[BW-FangY]] |
| − | |SHW-Tough Dog | + | |[[SHW-Tough Dog]] |
|- | |- | ||
|RIOT | |RIOT | ||
|"Things are going to get even LOUDER!" | |"Things are going to get even LOUDER!" | ||
| − | |Civil Uprising | + | |[[Civil Uprising]] |
| − | |Deadly VENGEANCE | + | |[[Deadly VENGEANCE]] |
| − | |Velociraptor | + | |[[Velociraptor]] |
| − | |Molotov | + | |[[Molotov]] |
| − | |REvolution | + | |[[REvolution]] |
| − | |The Anarchist's Cookbook | + | |[[The Anarchist's Cookbook]] |
|- | |- | ||
|MEGATON | |MEGATON | ||
|"KABBBBOOOOOOOOOOOMMMMM!!!!!!!!1" | |"KABBBBOOOOOOOOOOOMMMMM!!!!!!!!1" | ||
| − | |Explosive Stinger | + | |[[Explosive Stinger]] |
| − | |Tempest | + | |[[Tempest]] |
| − | |UnDeadbeat | + | |[[UnDeadbeat]] |
| − | |Impact Event | + | |[[Impact Event]] |
| − | |Shockwave | + | |[[Shockwave]] |
| − | |Cataclysym | + | |[[Cataclysym]] |
|- | |- | ||
|The Scrappers | |The Scrappers | ||
|"We scrap junk for a living, so your bots won't be a problem at all." | |"We scrap junk for a living, so your bots won't be a problem at all." | ||
| − | |360 Arc Punder | + | |[[360 Arc Punder]] |
| − | |Riplblade III | + | |[[Riplblade III]] |
| − | |Backyard Shredder | + | |[[Backyard Shredder]] |
| − | |JunkMaker | + | |[[JunkMaker]] |
| − | |Scavenger | + | |[[Scavenger]] |
| − | |SHW-Scrapyard Behemoth | + | |[[SHW-Scrapyard Behemoth]] |
|- | |- | ||
|BBEANS Champions | |BBEANS Champions | ||
|"The best of BBEANS, for your worst." | |"The best of BBEANS, for your worst." | ||
| − | |Smashbox 2 | + | |[[Smashbox 2]] |
| − | |Mako | + | |[[Mako]] |
| − | |Shebeast | + | |[[Shebeast]] |
| − | |Hazardous Contraption | + | |[[Hazardous Contraption]] |
| − | |Enfilad3 | + | |[[Enfilad3]] |
| − | |Diarrhea Of A Madman | + | |[[Diarrhea Of A Madman]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Arena Reincarted | |Robot Arena Reincarted | ||
|"From the forgotten graves and rusting junk we rise again!" | |"From the forgotten graves and rusting junk we rise again!" | ||
| − | |Gammaraze IV | + | |[[Gammaraze IV]] |
| − | |Topnot III | + | |[[Topnot III]] |
| − | |ScootOrDie | + | |[[ScootOrDie]] |
| − | |Aquarius | + | |[[Aquarius]] |
| − | |Pon2n | + | |[[Pon2n]] |
| − | |Triclops | + | |[[Triclops]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Arthrobotics | |Arthrobotics | ||
|"Be warned... these bugs swat back." | |"Be warned... these bugs swat back." | ||
| − | |AW-Nanowhirl | + | |[[AW-Nanowhirl]] |
| − | |AW-Terminus | + | |[[AW-Terminus]] |
| − | |BW-Microwhirl | + | |[[BW-Microwhirl]] |
| − | |BW-True Love | + | |[[BW-True Love]] |
| − | |BW-Sheer Pressure | + | |[[BW-Sheer Pressure]] |
| − | |BW-Robokillase | + | |[[BW-Robokillase]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Stormraiders | |Stormraiders | ||
|"Can your bots resist bad weather? We think not" | |"Can your bots resist bad weather? We think not" | ||
| − | |Grey Cloud | + | |[[Grey Cloud]] |
| − | |Djinn | + | |[[Djinn]] |
| − | |Mjolnir | + | |[[Mjolnir]] |
| − | |Ball Lightning | + | |[[Ball Lightning]] |
| − | |Zephyr | + | |[[Zephyr]] |
| − | |Century Storm | + | |[[Century Storm]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Despair | |Team Despair | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|Ordo Ignis | |Ordo Ignis | ||
|"Kill it with fire !" | |"Kill it with fire !" | ||
| − | |Fireside | + | |[[Fireside]] |
| − | |Red Drake | + | |[[Red Drake]] |
| − | |Pyrotechnic Display | + | |[[Pyrotechnic Display]] |
| − | |Firestarter | + | |[[Firestarter]] |
| − | |Hot Spot | + | |[[Hot Spot]] |
| − | |Smelter | + | |[[Smelter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|In Darkest Night | |In Darkest Night | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|[[Shadowmoon]] | |[[Shadowmoon]] | ||
|[[Eclipse]] | |[[Eclipse]] | ||
| − | |Erebus | + | |[[Erebus]] |
| − | |Black Dawn | + | |[[Black Dawn]] |
| − | |Night Terror | + | |[[Night Terror]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Earth Element | |Earth Element | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|Alkali Metals | |Alkali Metals | ||
|"Brought to you by H@zm47" | |"Brought to you by H@zm47" | ||
| − | |Sodium | + | |[[Sodium]] |
| − | |Lithium | + | |[[Lithium]] |
| − | |Potassium | + | |[[Potassium]] |
| − | |Rubidium | + | |[[Rubidium]] |
| − | |Caesium | + | |[[Caesium]] |
| − | |Francium | + | |[[Francium]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Black Hole | |Black Hole | ||
|"Winning is relative" | |"Winning is relative" | ||
| − | |Quark | + | |[[Quark]] |
| − | |Photon | + | |[[Photon]] |
| − | |E=mc2 | + | |[[E=mc2]] |
| − | |Standard Theory | + | |[[Standard Theory]] |
| − | |Black Matter | + | |[[Black Matter]] |
| − | |Boson | + | |[[Boson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|The Deadpool | |The Deadpool | ||
|"Brought to you by Pwnator" | |"Brought to you by Pwnator" | ||
| − | |Warhead | + | |[[Warhead]] |
| − | |Dreamcatcher | + | |[[Dreamcatcher]] |
| − | |Grey Matter | + | |[[Grey Matter]] |
| − | |Infection | + | |[[Infection]] |
| − | |Paper Cut | + | |[[Paper Cut]] |
| − | |Monochrome | + | |[[Monochrome]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Destroyer | |Team Destroyer | ||
|"Destroying the opposition" | |"Destroying the opposition" | ||
| − | |Micro Destroyer | + | |[[Micro Destroyer]] |
| − | |Mini Destroyer | + | |[[Mini Destroyer]] |
| − | |Destroyer HP | + | |[[Destroyer HP]] |
| − | |Micro Destroyer 2 | + | |[[Micro Destroyer 2]] |
| − | |Mini Destroyer 2 | + | |[[Mini Destroyer 2]] |
| − | |Destoryer WDB 2 | + | |[[Destoryer WDB 2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Destroyer 2 | |Team Destroyer 2 | ||
|"Still destroying the opposition" | |"Still destroying the opposition" | ||
| − | |Micro Destroyer 4 | + | |[[Micro Destroyer 4]] |
| − | |Thumper 4 | + | |[[Thumper 4]] |
| − | |Rocket Launcher 3 | + | |[[Rocket Launcher 3]] |
| − | |Circle of Terror 3 | + | |[[Circle of Terror 3]] |
| − | |Grinder 2 | + | |[[Grinder 2]] |
| − | |Destroyer FHP | + | |[[Destroyer FHP]] |
|- | |- | ||
|ENT_toxic_X | |ENT_toxic_X | ||
|"Caution: extremely toxic" | |"Caution: extremely toxic" | ||
| − | |Gutsy Mover | + | |[[Gutsy Mover]] |
| − | |+Plus+ | + | |[[+Plus+]] |
| − | |Reanimation | + | |[[Reanimation]] |
| − | |The Vortex | + | |[[The Vortex]] |
| − | |Evil | + | |[[Evil]] |
| − | |Slide Show | + | |[[Slide Show]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Happy King Cat | |Happy King Cat | ||
|"The king gets bored, give him some fun" | |"The king gets bored, give him some fun" | ||
| − | |Cat | + | |[[Cat]] |
| − | |Black Panther | + | |[[Black Panther]] |
| − | |Tiger | + | |[[Tiger ]] |
| − | |Jaguar | + | |[[Jaguar]] |
| − | |Felix | + | |[[Felix]] |
| − | |Schrodinger's Cat | + | |[[Schrodinger's Cat]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Legless Beasts | |Legless Beasts | ||
|"Brought to you by Somebody" | |"Brought to you by Somebody" | ||
| − | |Anaconda 2 | + | |[[Anaconda 2]] |
| − | |Coral Snake | + | |[[Coral Snake]] |
| − | |Black Mamba | + | |[[Black Mamba]] |
| − | |Puit Viper 2 | + | |[[Puit Viper 2]] |
| − | |Sidewinder 3 | + | |[[Sidewinder 3]] |
| − | |Water Moccasin 2 | + | |[[Water Moccasin 2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Monster Inside | |Monster Inside | ||
|"Do NOT touch" | |"Do NOT touch" | ||
| − | |[[Cutie | + | |[[Cutie]] |
| − | |[[Pretty Me | + | |[[Pretty Me]] |
| − | |[[Big Love | + | |[[Big Love]] |
| − | |[[BongL | + | |[[BongL]] |
| − | |[[BongM | + | |[[BongM]] |
| − | |[[BongH | + | |[[BongH]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Orcish Rust | |Orcish Rust | ||
|"Nothing but rust and dust" | |"Nothing but rust and dust" | ||
|[[Goblin Strike | |[[Goblin Strike | ||
| − | |[[Half-Orc | + | |[[Half-Orc]] |
| − | |[[Hill Giant | + | |[[Hill Giant]] |
| − | |[[Icy Goblin | + | |[[Icy Goblin]] |
| − | |[[The Machine | + | |[[The Machine]] |
| − | |[[Ogre | + | |[[Ogre]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Overpowered Fly | |Overpowered Fly | ||
|"A hundred eyes to see your teams" | |"A hundred eyes to see your teams" | ||
| − | |[[Mosquito | + | |[[Mosquito]] |
| − | |[[Fly Swarm | + | |[[Fly Swarm]] |
| − | |[[Blood Wasp | + | |[[Blood Wasp]] |
| − | |[[New Game | + | |[[New Game]] |
| − | |[[Spider Inside | + | |[[Spider Inside]] |
| − | |[[Play Evil | + | |[[Play Evil]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Psyco | |Team Psyco | ||
|"We are Dementia" | |"We are Dementia" | ||
| − | |[[The Ugly | + | |[[The Ugly]] |
| − | |[[Death On A Stick | + | |[[Death On A Stick]] |
| − | |[[Lousy Launcher | + | |[[Lousy Launcher]] |
| − | |[[VeXxEd?! | + | |[[VeXxEd?!]] |
| − | |[[The Devil's Lime | + | |[[The Devil's Lime]] |
| − | |[[Purple Pest | + | |[[Purple Pest]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Ragnell Revamped | |Team Ragnell Revamped | ||
|"We fight for our friends, with even more strength than before!" | |"We fight for our friends, with even more strength than before!" | ||
| − | |[[Hornet Drone | + | |[[Hornet Drone]] |
| − | |[[Bullet Ant | + | |[[Bullet Ant]] |
| − | |[[Civil Offense II | + | |[[Civil Offense II]] |
| − | |[[AW-Hornet Larva | + | |[[AW-Hornet Larva]] |
| − | |[[BW-XBlade^2 | + | |[[BW-XBlade^2]] |
| − | |[[Crosswind | + | |[[Crosswind]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Team Suicide | |Team Suicide | ||
|"The power of negative thought" | |"The power of negative thought" | ||
| − | |[[Call of the Tomb | + | |[[Call of the Tomb]] |
| − | |[[Overdose | + | |[[Overdose]] |
| − | |[[Poison of Maatet | + | |[[Poison of Maatet]] |
| − | |[[Medecine | + | |[[Medecine]] |
| − | |[[Bad Mood | + | |[[Bad Mood]] |
| − | |[[Hara-Kiri | + | |[[Hara-Kiri]] |
|- | |- | ||
|TwisteD MetaL | |TwisteD MetaL | ||
|"Brought to you by S32" | |"Brought to you by S32" | ||
| − | |[[Amolax BBEANS | + | |[[Amolax BBEANS]] |
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
| − | |[[BW-Twist and Turn | + | |[[BW-Twist and Turn]] |
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Twisters | |Twisters | ||
|"Death at 318 MPH" | |"Death at 318 MPH" | ||
| − | |[[Bane II | + | |[[Bane II]] |
| − | |[[Circle of Thorns III | + | |[[Circle of Thorns III]] |
| − | |[[Devilish Charm | + | |[[Devilish Charm]] |
| − | |[[BW-Spiraling Compass | + | |[[BW-Spiraling Compass]] |
| − | |[[Weapon Array | + | |[[Weapon Array]] |
| − | |[[SHW-Hellish Charm | + | |[[SHW-Hellish Charm]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Wriddlers Wrath | |Wriddlers Wrath | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 26 September 2009
A DSL AI pack made by Naryar. An uncomplete version of v1.0 was released 8th September 2009.
Features
-A complete rebuild of all the DSL stock AI rebuilds (the 13 first teams),
-Replacing all the real life bot replicas by robots of his creation
-Entirely new teams built by him.
-Finally, a virtually infinite amount of teams made by other builders, with a setup similar to the Starcore AI packs (1 LW, 1 MW, 1 HW, and 3 other bots). It also accepts AW's, BW's and SHW's (DSL official class - 1200 kg).
Content of the pack so far
-The 15 original AI teams,
-Arthrobotics (AW and BW team)
-Updated BBEANS 2&4 champions team
-6 brand new teams by Naryar
-14 player-submitted teams, with some eventual rebuilds by Naryar
v1.1 has been released a few weeks after v1.0
Future versions
NAR AI v2.0's release is scheduled for Christmas 2009.
Links
-Check here for releases of the pack (currently v1.0): [1]
-Check here for see how can you participate and other general questions: [2]
Also see the Robots in NAR AI category.