Difference between revisions of "Blood Orange"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''Blood Orange''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" …') |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 2: Loses to [[Missile Test]] 3-0, Battle | + | | Battle 2: Loses to [[Missile Test]] 3-0, Battle 3: Loses to [[Kurt Rambis]] 2-1 (1 TKO) |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Latest revision as of 18:54, 4 January 2011
| |
| Builder: | Craaig |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 2 Meat Tenderizers on a 20x80 DSL Bar |
| Weapon power: | Perm 80 Small |
| Drive: | 2 Astroflights |
| Armor: | 5 MM Titanium |
| Awards: | BTRSHDBBDDTBL |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 1: Wins over The Telephone Effect 2-1 (2 KO's) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 2: Loses to Missile Test 3-0, Battle 3: Loses to Kurt Rambis 2-1 (1 TKO) |
| Trivia: | Could hit robots underneath it. Also, this is the evolution of another one of Craaig's creations, The Orange is a Tasty Fruit. |
Blood Orange is a lightweight Vertical Spinner built by Craaig for BBEANS 6.
Craaig is ranked 89th in the overall BBEANS standings with Zog.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Very powerful
Weakness Easily destabilized
