Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
NFX
(view source)
Revision as of 10:13, 1 November 2011
259 bytes added
,
10:13, 1 November 2011
no edit summary
Line 70:
Line 70:
|Loser's Bracket, Round 4
|Loser's Bracket, Round 4
|Rumble Champion
|Rumble Champion
−
|
N/A
+
|
Scored the same amount of KO's as c3:++ (8).
|-
|-
|[[Total Annihilation]]
|[[Total Annihilation]]
Line 136:
Line 136:
|Loser's Bracket, Round 2
|Loser's Bracket, Round 2
|Unluckiest Robot, Most Surprising Moment
|Unluckiest Robot, Most Surprising Moment
−
|
N/A
+
|
Finished third in the Byebot Qualifying matches to determine byes.
|-
|-
|[[2 Legit 2 Quit]]
|[[2 Legit 2 Quit]]
Line 142:
Line 142:
|First Round
|First Round
|BTRSHDBBDDTBL
|BTRSHDBBDDTBL
−
|
N/A
+
|
Also entered in the upcoming SheetMetal tournament.
|-
|-
|[[Battlebots]]
|[[Battlebots]]
Line 161:
Line 161:
|TBC
|TBC
|Has become infamous for causing its opponents to havok.
|Has become infamous for causing its opponents to havok.
+
|-
+
|[[Steel Warzone]]
+
|Ion
+
|TBC
+
|TBC
+
|An upgraded version of the bot that won the February 2010 BOTM poll.
|-
|-
|GTM Home Nations Tournament
|GTM Home Nations Tournament
Fernandocesarmax
0
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home
FAQ
Random page
Recent changes
Gametechmods
Forums
Downloads
Rules
Robot Arena 2
About Robot Arena 2
Notable Members
Tutorials
Mods & Patches
Tournaments
Tournaments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version