Difference between revisions of "Logic Probe"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
| − | | 1 | + | | 1 RAD |
|- | |- | ||
! Drive: | ! Drive: | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 15 May 2017
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Antweight |
| Weapon: | 1 razor |
| Weapon power: | 1 RAD |
| Drive: | 2 RADs |
| Armor: | Aluminum |
The best antweight robot in V3. It utilizes the chicken glitch to get its razor spinning at insane speeds.
| Rebuilt By: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Antweight |
| Weapon: | 1 Razor |
| Weapon power: | 1 Redbird |
| Drive: | 2 RADs |
| Armor: | DSA |
In Starcore V4 Logic Probe has kept its title as best antweight. Although its weapon motor is now slower, it is still just as deadly.