Difference between revisions of "SpiderWeb"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Koji Kobuto (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''SpiderWeb''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | […') |
Koji Kobuto (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 6 Iron Spikes & 3 | + | | 6 Iron Spikes & 3 Light Double Sided Teeth |
|- | |- | ||
! Drive: | ! Drive: | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 12 August 2010
| Builder: | Vertigo |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 6 Iron Spikes & 3 Light Double Sided Teeth |
| Drive: | 2 NPC Fasts with Hypno Wheels |
| Armor: | 3mm Titanium |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 1: Beats FutR8P XVIII, Battle 2: Beats Wheels Are Tasty |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 3: Loses To Crimson Blue 3, Battle 4 (3rd Place Play Off): Loses To Jaws Of Defeat |
| Trivia: | FOTEPX claimed that SpiderWeb was a Spinner From The West entry before the tornament began. However, SpiderWeb made it all the way through to the finals. |
SpiderWeb was a LW rammer built by Vertigo which he entered into RA2 Trials 2. It finished in 4th place, matching the performance of Vertigo's most successful tournament entry up to date, Bulldozer 2.