Difference between revisions of "Pinball"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) (New page: {| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''Pinball''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Pinba...) |
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 3: Loses to [[Mutant Dragonfly 3]] 2-1, Battle 4: Loses to [[Lu-Tze]] 2-1 | + | | Battle 3: Loses to [[Mutant Dragonfly 3]] 2-1, Battle 4: Loses to [[Lu-Tze (RAW)]] 2-1 |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Latest revision as of 05:47, 19 April 2009
| |
| Builder: | Sage |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 2 DSL Hammer 4s |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 4 E-Tek Drive Motors |
| Armor: | 3mm Plastic |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 1: Beats Facemelikeaman 3-0, Battle 2: Beats Classy paintjob! 3-0 |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 3: Loses to Mutant Dragonfly 3 2-1, Battle 4: Loses to Lu-Tze (RAW) 2-1 |
| Trivia: | After RAW ended, many Pinball clones popped up in showcases everywhere. |
Pinball was a Heavyweight SnS built by Sage, and used for RAW 1. Pinball got an easy victory against FMLAM, and another relatively easy win over Classy paintjob, before hitting a roadblock of good bots. Pinball almost defeated future semi-finalist, MDIII, but lost, and then was quickly eliminated from the Loser's Bracket by the quick Lu-Tze. Sage has since rebuilt Pinball, and the bot is now invertible and spins faster.

