Difference between revisions of "Missile Test"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
| − | | The most heavily armored pop-up in BBEANS6, using a Titanium Sheet for frontal protection. | + | | The slowest and most heavily armored pop-up in BBEANS6, using a Titanium Sheet for frontal protection. |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 10 October 2010
| |
| Builder: | Jonzu95 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 4x Iron Spikes on Aluminum Extenders |
| Weapon power: | BSG Burst Motor |
| Drive: | 2 Astroflight Drive |
| Armor: | 3 MM Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 1: Wins over Conficker 3-0 (2 KO's and 1 TKO), Battle 2: Wins over Blood Orange 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 3: Wins over New Ruin 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 4: Wins over Bane X 2-1 (2 Havok Forfeits), Battle 6: Wins over Final Z 2-1 (1 KO and 1 Havok Forfeit) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 5: Loses to Resentful Princess 2 3-0, Battle 7: Loses to Death of Angels 2 3-0 |
| Trivia: | The slowest and most heavily armored pop-up in BBEANS6, using a Titanium Sheet for frontal protection. |
Missile Test is a lightweight Pop-up built by Jonzu95 for BBEANS 6.
While not a bad build, this slow, skirt-hinged popup has managed to pull off an incredibly lucky run for what it really is. Jonzu95 is currently ranked 26th in the BBEANS Standings.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Very heavily armored
Weakness Not very fast

