Difference between revisions of "Frostbite (NAR AI)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 24 | + | | 24 small beater bars |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Latest revision as of 15:10, 15 September 2011
| Builder: | Naryar |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 24 small beater bars |
| Weapon power: | 2 Perm 80 |
| Drive: | 4 NPC Fasts |
| Armor: | 10 MM Plastic |
| Trivia: | Frostbite is a tribute to Team Toad's real-life drum robot. |
Frostbite is a HW Drum the last bot of North Polers in NAR AI.
Not a killer, but decent enough. It's speed gives him the ability to get under most shell spinners and it has bottom Ti sheet armor, but has no wedges.
Strengths: Fast, gut-ripping power
Weaknesses: Vulnerable to wedges