Difference between revisions of "Final Z"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed the listings by the wins to reflect Final Z's performance instead of its opponents) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 8 Razor Tips on 8 DSL Axle Mounts | + | | 8 Razor Tips on 8 DSL Axle Mounts |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Battle 2: Beats [[Bot with spinny thingy]] 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 3: Beats [[S Cargo]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 4: Beats [[Moving Violation]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 5: Beats [[Power Surge]] 3-0 (3 WBP's), Battle 6: Beats [[Star Dust]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 7: Beats [[Predator ( | + | | Battle 2: Beats [[Bot with spinny thingy]] 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 3: Beats [[S Cargo]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 4: Beats [[Moving Violation]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 5: Beats [[Power Surge]] 3-0 (3 WBP's), Battle 6: Beats [[Star Dust]] 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 7: Beats [[Predator (BBEANS)|Predator]] 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 8: Beats [[AntonYYYm]] 2-1 (2 KO's) |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
Latest revision as of 17:01, 2 June 2013
Final Z is a lightweight Horizontal Spinner built by Badnik96 for BBEANS 6. Despite losing its first match, it had an impressive run in the loser's bracket, and finished the tournament ranked second overall.
| Builder: | Badnik96 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 8 Razor Tips on 8 DSL Axle Mounts |
| Weapon power: | TWM3R |
| Drive: | 2 Astroflight Motors (Long Axle) |
| Armor: | 1 MM Titanium |
| Awards: | BBEANS 6 Rumble Participant |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Bot with spinny thingy 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 3: Beats S Cargo 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 4: Beats Moving Violation 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 5: Beats Power Surge 3-0 (3 WBP's), Battle 6: Beats Star Dust 2-1 (2 KO's), Battle 7: Beats Predator 3-0 (3 KO's), Battle 8: Beats AntonYYYm 2-1 (2 KO's) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to Elle Driver 2-1 (1 WBP), Battle 9: Loses to Missile Test 2-1 (1 TKO) |
| Trivia: | Final Z has the best rookie record in BBEANS history. |
Badnik96 is ranked 11th in BBEANS Standings.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Very Powerful
Weakness Low Maneuverability