Difference between revisions of "Lousy Launcher"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 1: Loses to [[Steel Meatball]] 3-0, Battle 2: Loses to [[Far Cry]] 3-0 | + | | Battle 1: Loses to [[Steel Meatball]] 3-0, Battle 2: Loses to [[Far Cry {RAW}]] 3-0 |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Revision as of 04:59, 19 July 2009
| |
| Builder: | Urjak |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 2 120cm Steel Skirts as flippers |
| Weapon power: | 2 Spring-Loaded Beta Burst Motors |
| Drive: | 2 TWM3R Drive Motors |
| Armor: | 10mm Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | None |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to Steel Meatball 3-0, Battle 2: Loses to [[Far Cry {RAW}]] 3-0 |
| Trivia: | Lousy Launcher had the best wedges in the tournament, because Urjak mounted the wedges on door hinges. It couldn't use them that much though, because it was too slow. |
Lousy Launcher was a Heavyweight Flipper built by Urjak, and used for RAW 1. Lousy Launcher failed because of lack of battery power, and because it had a bad flipper setup which decreased flipping power. The armor could have been lowered to have more battery. Lousy Launcher also had some speed problems, which translated to it having not enough power to get under a bot to flip it.

