Difference between revisions of "Wolverine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) (Whoops, sorry) |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meganerdbomb]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 18 February 2009
| |
| Builder: | Meganerdbomb |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 spike strips, 1 iron spike |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2WD Right Angle Motors, 1 Powered Steering Unit |
| Armor: | Steel |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | None |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to TWERKYULATE YOSELF!, Battle 2: Loses to VeXeD |
| Trivia: | Wolverine used the only Powered Steering Unit in BBEANS History. |
Wolverine was a Middleweight rammer built by Turdbomb for BBEANS 1. Turdbomb has competed in all 4 BBEANS, and Made it to the semi-finals in BBEANS 2 with Shebeast. Turdbomb also competed in BBEANS 3 with FIXXXER, and competed in BBEANS 4 with No Leaf Clover. Terdbomb fought as Turdbomb in BBEANS 3 and Meganerdbomb in BBEANS 4 Wolverine was an absolutely atrocious bot, with the battery power (1 Nifty) and drive of a lightweight, plus two huge weight wasters, with Steel armor and a Powered Steering Unit. Wolverine quickly lost twice and was out. Meganerdbomb is ranked 18th in BBEANS standings.

