Difference between revisions of "Blaze Line"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zander Rae (talk | contribs) |
Zander Rae (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 1: Loses to [[Minor Launch Platform | + | | Battle 1: Loses to [[Minor Launch Platform MK2]] 3-0, Battle 4: Loses to [[AtaxiA (BBEANS)|AtaxiA]] 2-1 (1 TKO) |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 22 June 2014
| |
| Builder: | S.T.C. |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 5 Razor Tips on Polycarbonate Extenders |
| Weapon power: | BSG |
| Drive: | Astroflights |
| Armor: | 1 MM Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Meteorite 3-0 (2 KO's, 1 TKO), Battle 3: Beats Power Surge 3 3-0 (3 KO's) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to Minor Launch Platform MK2 3-0, Battle 4: Loses to AtaxiA 2-1 (1 TKO) |
| Trivia: | Blaze Line had to be re-sent with the polycarbonate skirts due to realism issues regarding the weaponry. |
Blaze Line is a lightweight Pop-Up built by S.T.C. for BBEANS 6. S.T.C. is currently ranked 68th in BBEANS Standings.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Good flipping power
Weakness: Not very fast
