Difference between revisions of "Guybrush"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | '''Doomed Bots''': Round 1 win against [[Go Up Here]] 2-1(KO), Round 2 win against [[Icon of Sin]] 2-0 (KO) | + | | '''Doomed Bots''': Round 1 win against [[Go Up Here]] 2-1(KO), Round 2 win against [[Icon of Sin]] 2-0 (KO), Round 3 win against [[Perjury to Pain]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Tournament Losses: | + | ! Tournament Losses: |
| + | | Round 4 loses to [[Millant]] 2-0, Round 6 loses to [[Skrzak]] 2-0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 5 April 2010
| ||
| Builder: | Jack Daniels | |
|---|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight | |
| Armour: | DSA | |
| Weapon: | 6 Irons | |
| Weapon power: | 2 HP Z-Teks | |
| Drive: | RADs | |
| Awards: | ||
| Tournament wins: | Doomed Bots: Round 1 win against Go Up Here 2-1(KO), Round 2 win against Icon of Sin 2-0 (KO), Round 3 win against Perjury to Pain | |
| Tournament Losses: | Round 4 loses to Millant 2-0, Round 6 loses to Skrzak 2-0 | |
| Trivia: | Guybrush is one of very few bots to compete in more than one tournament. | |
A bot built by Jack Daniels for TTC. It is now competing in Doomkiller's Tournament, Doomed Bots
What Doomkiller listed as it's Advantage and Disadvantage are:
Advantage: Frontal Defensive
Disadvantage: Exposed Bottom
