Difference between revisions of "Afterburner 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle | + | | Battle 1: Loss to [[CUBE not a disc or a cylinder]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Latest revision as of 01:10, 16 November 2009
| Builder: | Naryar |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 14 Spike Strips |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 E-tek Drive |
| Armor: | 5mm titanium (i think) |
| Awards: | none |
| Tournament wins: | none |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loss to CUBE not a disc or a cylinder |
| Trivia: | ??? |
Naryar's Heavyweight robot for Clash Cubes. He dubbed it at pretty average combat-wise. The robot came second in qualifying by a very narrow margin thus gaining it a bye in round 1, however it was to no advantage as Afterburner 2 lost to Urjak in its first match. Naryar is currently ranked 9th on the Clash Cubes standings.