Difference between revisions of "Praetorian"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rebuilt By: | ! Rebuilt By: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luigica]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 24 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 6 razors and 2 irons |
| Weapon power: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Drive: | 4 RADs |
| Armor: | DSA |
A somewhat dangerous robot. Its weapons are pretty fragile and is only really dangerous if using a pop-up.
| Rebuilt By: | Luigica |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 6 irons, 2 ice picks, and 2 razors |
| Weapon power: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
Praetorian might be the most improved bot on the entire Alien Invasion team. It is insanely stable and now can even fight HS pretty well. Not to mention popups barely stand a chance against this thing now.