Difference between revisions of "Guybrush"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | '''Doomed Bots''': Round 1 win against [[Go Up Here]] 2-1(KO) | + | | '''Doomed Bots''': Round 1 win against [[Go Up Here]] 2-1(KO), Round 2 win against [[Icon of Sin]] 2-0 (KO) |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 30 September 2009
| |
| Builder: | Jack Daniels |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Armour: | DSA |
| Weapon: | 6 Irons |
| Weapon power: | 2 HP Z-Teks |
| Drive: | RADs |
| Awards: | |
| Tournament wins: | Doomed Bots: Round 1 win against Go Up Here 2-1(KO), Round 2 win against Icon of Sin 2-0 (KO) |
| Tournament Losses: | |
| Trivia: | Guybrush is one of very few bots to compete in more than one tournament. |
A bot built by Jack Daniels for TTC. It is now competing in Doomkiller's Tournament, Doomed Bots
What Doomkiller listed as it's Advantage and Disadvantage are:
Advantage: Frontal Defensive
Disadvantage: Exposed Bottom
