Difference between revisions of "Caution:Hazardous Contents"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Middleweight]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 30 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 8 Axes and 2 Irons |
| Weapon power: | Drive and 2 Snapper 2s |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
Caution: Hazardous Contents is more of an annoying rammer rather than good. It combines flipping with ramming to make a pretty deadly combination. The idea is to flip and then hit the other robot's undersides with the axes.