Difference between revisions of "BW-Facehugger"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rebuilt By: | ! Rebuilt By: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luigica]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 24 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Beetleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 razors |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
A VERY fast rammer. If you let it hit your chassis there is a pretty good chance your control board will be damaged.
| Rebuilt By: | Luigica |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Beetleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 Irons |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
For V4 Facehugger has twice as much HP in its weapons making it twice as strong. Still extremely fast, Facehugger is one of the more dangerous BWs in the pack.