Difference between revisions of "Guardian"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 22 razors, | + | | 22 razors, 12 irons, 2 spike strips |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 21 July 2009
| |
| Builder: | Corwin |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 22 razors, 12 irons, 2 spike strips |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 6 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | DSA |
Guardian is a heavyweight rammer with 6WD and lots of spikes. Due to the speed on the bot and the amount of spikes, it can do some pretty big hits.
