Difference between revisions of "Speed KING"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 2 60kg Sledgehammers used as [[SnS]] weapons | + | | 2 60kg Sledgehammers and 2 Robot X Spikes used as [[SnS]] weapons |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 28 April 2009
| |
| Builder: | Flying_Chao |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 2 60kg Sledgehammers and 2 Robot X Spikes used as SnS weapons |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 6 NPC-T64 Fast Motors |
| Armor: | 5mm Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Facemelikeaman 3-0 |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to Classy paintjob! 2-1, Battle 3: Loses to Smoker's Revenge 3-0 |
| Trivia: | Flying_Chao also has another version of Speed KING named Spin KING. |
Speed KING was a Heavyweight SnS built by Flying_Chao, and used for RAW 1. Speed KING got mixed predictions before the tournament, with people scared of the weapon, but worried about the exposed wheels. It did end up losing to two decent HSs, even though it was never KOed by either of them. Speed KING lost every match it lost by WBP.

