Difference between revisions of "Black Knight (BBEANS)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) (New page: {| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''Black Knight''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:...) |
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 2 Spike clubs on extenders and 2 | + | | 2 Spike clubs on extenders and 2 70cm pole spikes |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 30 December 2008
| |
| Builder: | Huge_L |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 Spike clubs on extenders and 2 70cm pole spikes |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 HP Z-Tek motors |
| Armor: | Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | None |
| Tournament Losses: | Round 1: Loses to NeglectedVain , Round 2: Loses to Spike |
| Trivia: | Black Knight used the only pole spikes in BBEANS 1. |
Black Knight was a Middleweight SnS built by Huge_L for BBEANS 1. Black Knight is clearly one of the worse bots in BBEANS 1. It suffered a first round loss to the juggler NeglectedVain, and then immediately lost the first round of the loser's bracket to Spike, a rammer. Huge_L is tied for 63rd in BBEANS Standings with DragonFire and Somebody

