Difference between revisions of "ZodiaK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Tempus Fugit 2007]] | + | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Tempus Fugit 2007]], Battle 2: Beats [[Harmless]] 3-0 (3 KOs), Battle 4: Beats [[Pillar of Fire]] 3-0 (1 TKO) (2 KOs) |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
Latest revision as of 08:14, 6 June 2020
| |
| Builder: | Pyscolone |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | Vertical spinner with 4 Iron Spikes |
| Weapon power: | 1 Powered Z-Tech |
| Drive: | 2WD Reversible Angle Motors |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | Coolest Bot, Most Fearsome Opponent |
| Tournament wins: | Bye, Battle 1: Beats Tempus Fugit 2007, Battle 2: Beats Harmless 3-0 (3 KOs), Battle 4: Beats Pillar of Fire 3-0 (1 TKO) (2 KOs) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 3: Loses to Shreddar 0-3 (nothing), Battle 5: Loses to Tech Support 1-2 (1 KO) |
| Trivia: | Unknown at this time. |
ZodiaK is a LW Vertical Spinner built by Pyscolone for BBEANS 3. Pyscolone also entered VeXeD into BBEANS 1, TuniT 3 into BBEANS 2, Layziee into BBEANS 4 and Bounty Hunter into BBEANS 5, which won the BTRSHDBBDDTBL award. Pyscolone is ranked 20th on the BBEANS Standards.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Small and powerful
Weakness Vulnerable weapon motor

