Difference between revisions of "Volatile Partisan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Awards: | ! Awards: | ||
| − | | [[Coolest | + | | [[Coolest Bot]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 3: Loses to [[Child's Play]] 0-3 (nothing), Battle 5: Loses to [[Le\/el]] 1-2 (1 KO) | + | | Battle 3: Loses to [[Child's Play IV]] 0-3 (nothing), Battle 5: Loses to [[Le\/el]] 1-2 (1 KO) |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 6 June 2020
| |
| Builder: | Phlox |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 2 tribars with 5 irons and 1 razor |
| Weapon power: | 2 Z-Tech |
| Drive: | 2WD Reversible Angle Motors |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | Coolest Bot |
| Tournament wins: | Bye, Battle 1: Beats Six Ball 3-0 (3 KOs), Battle 2: Beats Flail 3-0 (3 KOs), Battle 4: Beats Brown Wreckluse 2 2-1 (2 KOs) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 3: Loses to Child's Play IV 0-3 (nothing), Battle 5: Loses to Le\/el 1-2 (1 KO) |
| Trivia: | One of its teeth is a razor tip due to weight issues. |
Volatile Partisan is a LW Horizontal Spinner built by Phlox that entered BBEANS 3.

