Difference between revisions of "Impulse 513"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Peirre saade (talk | contribs) |
Peirre saade (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| − | | [[Vertigo]] | + | | [[Vertigo 002]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 04:43, 1 August 2010
| |
| Builder: | Vertigo 002 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 Razors |
| Weapon power: | DDT |
| Drive: | 2 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | DSA |
Impulse 513 is a really good pop-up. Those two ramplates and the snowplow give it plenty of protection to deal with HS. Its DDT is on the outside of the chassis so if another pop-up gets under it it is likely that it will fall off.
