Difference between revisions of "Step Off 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heavyweight]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 20 August 2009
| |
| Builder: | Zero_Absolute |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 12 spike strips |
| Weapon power: | 12 Snapper 2s |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | Plastic |
Step Off 2 is probably the only original robot on The Remenant team. It has A LOT of snappers with one spike strip on each that fire off to the side like BW-Ghoul. It can launch other robots and can get the occasional 1HKO. Plastic armor on a armoroless heavyweight pop-up is a horrible idea however.
