Difference between revisions of "SHW-Cactus Jack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I counted 60 iron spikes. If someone else could confirm this it would be helpful.) |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | ~60 Iron Spikes | + | | ~60 Iron Spikes, and 6 ram plates |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 4 August 2009
| |
| Builder: | Arititan |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | SHW |
| Weapon: | ~60 Iron Spikes, and 6 ram plates |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 6 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | Steel |
Cactus Jack has tons of spikes. Not only does it use some on baseplates, it has more stacked into them with snappers. It only has 6wd so its a bit slow but can still get 13k + hits consistently. Arititan said himself that he doesn't even know how many spikes it has, he just wanted to put on as many as he could.
