Difference between revisions of "SHW-Warlock"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Too many weapons...) |
(missed two strips in the back.) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 28 axes, 2 pole spikes, | + | | 28 axes, 2 pole spikes, 8 spike strips, 4 razors, 2 irons, and 1 mace |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 4 August 2009
| |
| Builder: | JimXorb |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | SHW |
| Weapon: | 28 axes, 2 pole spikes, 8 spike strips, 4 razors, 2 irons, and 1 mace |
| Weapon power: | 2 DDTs and drive |
| Drive: | 6 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | Steel |
Warlock is a massive robot. It has a huge wall of axes that breaks other bot's spikes at the front and two hammers that come firing down. There isn't a ton of spikes on the hammers, so it often becomes more of a rammer.
