Difference between revisions of "Drone"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rebuilt By: | ! Rebuilt By: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luigica]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 24 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 4 Spikes Strips |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
A decent rammer in V3 that has spike strips for weapons. Probably could be better because it wastes weight with a ballast, heavy weapons and a black battery is a bit much for 2 Hp Z-Teks.
| Rebuilt By: | Luigica |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 6 irons and 2 razors |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
Lugica did a very good job re-doing the Alien Invasion team for V4 and Drone doesn't disapoint. Its a very dangerous rammer that has more weapons than the old version.