Difference between revisions of "Predator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rebuilt By: | ! Rebuilt By: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luigica]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 24 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 14 Irons |
| Weapon power: | 6 Hp Z-Teks |
| Drive: | 2 Hp Z-Teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
A rare design. Predator uses chained face spinners as weapons. Not amazingly effective but cool.
| Rebuilt By: | Luigica |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 12 Irons |
| Weapon power: | 6 Hp Z-Teks |
| Drive: | 4 Hp Z-teks |
| Armor: | DSA |
For V4 Predator was turned into a pretty good bot. Its upgrades include 4wd, snowplow front and a few castors underneath. Still has the 3 chained face spinners but they don't stick out of the snowplows that much.