Difference between revisions of "Matrix Array"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Some one needs to find out what armors these bots have...) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" | {| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" | ||
| − | |+ style="font-size: larger;" | ''Matrix Array | + | |+ style="font-size: larger;" | ''Matrix Array'' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:MatrixArray.JPG]] | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:MatrixArray.JPG]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | Spike Strips | + | | 10 Spike Strips and 5 irons |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
| − | | Snapper 2's | + | | 5 Snapper 2's |
|- | |- | ||
! Drive: | ! Drive: | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 23 July 2009
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 10 Spike Strips and 5 irons |
| Weapon power: | 5 Snapper 2's |
| Drive: | 2 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | Steel |
A weaponed flipper, Matrix Array isn't really that dangerous, mostly because it can't get under many robots with the spike-strip wedges. It probably is more dangerous upside-down using its weapons as hammers. It gets replaced in V4 by Spin Doctor, but is going to be on a new team along with the deadly rammer, WarMachine.