Difference between revisions of "PieLaunchertheSecond"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 1: Loses to [[SURPRISE!]], Battle 2: Loses to [[Smash Gold SE]] | + | | Battle 1: Loses to [[SURPRISE! (BBEANS)]], Battle 2: Loses to [[Smash Gold SE]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 15 July 2009
| |
| Builder: | novasod |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 1 mace as hammer |
| Weapon power: | DDT |
| Drive: | 2WD Redbird motors |
| Armor: | Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | None |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to SURPRISE! (BBEANS), Battle 2: Loses to Smash Gold SE |
| Trivia: | PLtS was notable for its oddly placed ramplates |
PieLaunchertheSecond was a Middleweight hammer built by novasod for BBEANS 1. It was novasod's only BBEANS tournament. PieLaunchertheSecond's hammer weapon went far lower than ground level with the bot, possibly to be able to hit a bot while up on a wedge. Well, it didn't work. It lost its first match to the flipper SURPRISE! (oddly enough because PLtS can drive upside down), and then lost to a poorly built (Sledgehammer-wielding) hammer, Smash Gold SE. Novasod is tied for 67th in BBEANS standings with Mario and Anulbis.

