Difference between revisions of "FlamesFromUnder"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''FlameFromUnder''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Imag...) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Battle 1: Beats [[Archy VI The | + | | Battle 1: Beats [[Archy VI The Resurrection]], Battle 3: Beats [[Immortal Corrupter]], |
Battle 4: Beats [[Destroyer WDB]], Battle 6: Beats [[Purple Pest]] | Battle 4: Beats [[Destroyer WDB]], Battle 6: Beats [[Purple Pest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 24 May 2009
| Builder: | ShadowArts |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 4 30 kg Sledge hammers |
| Weapon power: | Two Perm 132 |
| Drive: | 2 NPC-T64 Fast Motors |
| Armor: | 5mm Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 1: Beats Archy VI The Resurrection, Battle 3: Beats Immortal Corrupter,
Battle 4: Beats Destroyer WDB, Battle 6: Beats Purple Pest |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Losses to Purple Pest, Battle 5: Loses to Hope No More 3.2 |
| Trivia: | FlamesFromUnder has two control boards |
FlamesFromUnder was a heavyweight VS built by ShawdowArts and entered in Wild Robots Live 1. FFU suprised everyone when it took out Archy VI, and the effectivitiy of its wedge. FFU burned through the competition until it was beaten by future champion Hope No More, and emerged victorious in a duel against Purple Pest for third place.