Difference between revisions of "Archy VI The Resurrection"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle 1: Losses to [[ | + | | Battle 1: Losses to [[FlamesFromUnder]], |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 24 May 2009
| Builder: | H@zm47 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 4 30 kg Sledge Hammers and 2 Light DSL Teeth on a disk, 2 static DSL Hammer 4s |
| Weapon power: | Perm 132 |
| Drive: | 2 NPC-T64 Fast Motors |
| Armor: | 1mm Steel |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Purple Pest |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Losses to FlamesFromUnder, |
| Trivia: | Archy VI The Resurrection was designed this way to make it have more stability, something Archimandrite V lacked. |
Archy VI The Resurrection was a HW VS entered in Wild Robots Live. Its design is somewhat similar to its predecessor Archimandrite V in design, but was much more stable due to a decrease in weapon motor power. Archy VI's wedges were also improved wich allowed it to easily get under and destroy Purple Pest.