Difference between revisions of "Interventionism 2.0"
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
Scrap Daddy (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
| − | | 1 Piglet Motor | + | | 1 Piglet Brushless Motor |
|- | |- | ||
! Drive: | ! Drive: | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 6 December 2008
| |
| Builder: | H@zm47 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Middleweight |
| Weapon: | 2 Iron Spikes and 1 razor spike on a 20x160 Bar |
| Weapon power: | 1 Piglet Brushless Motor |
| Drive: | 2 Magmotors. |
| Armor: | 3 MM Aluminum |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | None |
| Tournament Losses: | Round 1: Loses to Red Tide VI 2-1, Round 2: Loses to T-4 3-0 |
| Trivia: | Interventionism 2.0 is the only bot in BBEANS 4 to use ant wheels. |
Interventionism 2.0 was a Middleweight VS built by H@zm47 for BBEANS 4. Interventionism looks alot like Battlebots season 5 SHW runner up, Final Destiny, which was destroyed by Diesector in the finals. Interventionism's weapon motor was to weak to spin the bar fast enough to do enough damage for a win. His match vs. Red Tide VI was a yawnfest, but the match against T-4 was the only time that T-4 got to show its true power. H@zm47 doesn't have good luck in tournaments, because the only other tournament he was in, RAW. His heavily favored bot Archimandrite V went two straight losses to start the tourney, and H@zm47 is still winless. Interventionism 2.0 was one of a few bots that won no fights in BBEANS 4. H@zm47 is ranked 68th in BBEANS standings.

