Difference between revisions of "Rising Sun"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[anulbis]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 8 June 2020
| File:Rising Sun BBEANS 3.png | |
| Builder: | anulbis |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 4 Iron Spikes |
| Weapon power: | 1 High Power Z-Tek |
| Drive: | 2WD Reversible Angle Motors |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Bye |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to RazorCutter 2-1 (1 KO), Battle 3: Loses to Box of Grime 2-1 (1 KO) |
| Trivia: | |
Rising Sun is a Horizontal Spinner built by anulbis into BBEANS 3. BBEANS 3 was the only BBEANS that alulbis entered and is ranked 110 in BBEANS standards.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Can cut wheels
Weakness Vulnerable weapon motor