Difference between revisions of "Tempus Fugit 2007"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Tempus Fugit 2007 BBEANS3.png]] | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Tempus Fugit 2007 BBEANS3.png]] | ||
| − | [[Image:Tempus | + | [[Image:Tempus Fugit 2007.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Mini Cutman]] 3-0 (3 | + | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Mini Cutman]] 3-0 (3 KOs) |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
| − | | Battle | + | | Battle 2: Loses to [[ZodiaK]], Battle 3: Loses to [[Bio Quad]] 3-0 (Nothing) |
|- | |- | ||
! Trivia: | ! Trivia: | ||
Latest revision as of 06:28, 7 June 2020
| |
| Builder: | Starcore |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | Horizontal spinner with 2 tribars with 3 razor tips each |
| Weapon power: | 2 Z-Techs |
| Drive: | 2WD Reversible Angle Motors |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Bye, Battle 1: Beats Mini Cutman 3-0 (3 KOs) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 2: Loses to ZodiaK, Battle 3: Loses to Bio Quad 3-0 (Nothing) |
| Trivia: | Unknown at this time. |
Tempus Figit 2007 is a Horizontal Spinner built by Starcore for BBEANS 3. Starcore also entered T-800 Terminator into BBEANS 5.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weaknesses are:
Strengths: Powerful
Weakness Unstable

