Difference between revisions of "Tech Support"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Antichrist V.1 (BBEANS)|Antichrist V.1]] 2-1 (1 TKO) (1 KO), Battle 2: Beats [[RazorCutter]] 2-1 (1 KO, 1 TKO), Battle 4: Beats [[Interceptor]] 2-1 (2 KOs), Battle 5: Beats [[ZodiaK]] 3-0 (2 KOs | + | | Bye, Battle 1: Beats [[Antichrist V.1 (BBEANS)|Antichrist V.1]] 2-1 (1 TKO) (1 KO), Battle 2: Beats [[RazorCutter]] 2-1 (1 KO, 1 TKO), Battle 4: Beats [[Interceptor]] 2-1 (2 KOs), Battle 5: Beats [[ZodiaK]] 3-0 (2 KOs, 1 WBP) |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
Latest revision as of 08:16, 6 June 2020
| |
| Builder: | Zero_Absolute |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Lightweight |
| Weapon: | 6 Iron Tips |
| Weapon power: | 1 HP Z-Tek |
| Drive: | 2 Reversable Angle Motors |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Bye, Battle 1: Beats Antichrist V.1 2-1 (1 TKO) (1 KO), Battle 2: Beats RazorCutter 2-1 (1 KO, 1 TKO), Battle 4: Beats Interceptor 2-1 (2 KOs), Battle 5: Beats ZodiaK 3-0 (2 KOs, 1 WBP) |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 3: Loses to Le\/el 2-1 (1 EBR), Battle 7: Loses to ECO Jr. 0-3 (Nothing) |
| Trivia: | Unknown at this time. |
Tech Support is a Horizontal Spinner built by Zero_Absolute for BBEANS 3. Zero_Absolute previously entered HP Spin Tek into BBEANS 1 and entered Wreckless into BBEANS 2. Zero_Absolute is ranked 32 in BBEANS standings.
What Clickbeetle listed as Strengths and Weakness are:
Strengths: Very powerful
Weakness: Unstable

