Difference between revisions of "Caesium"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(:P) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
| − | | 6 Mag | + | | 6 Mag gearbox |
|- | |- | ||
! Drive: | ! Drive: | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 5 September 2010
| Builder: | H@zm47 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 24 flail-mounted razor tips |
| Weapon power: | 6 Mag gearbox |
| Drive: | 2 NPC-T64 Fast Motors |
| Armor: | 5mm Titanium, newly 5 mm plastic |
| Trivia: | Caesium was later modified by Naryar to resist gut-ripping. |
Caesium is a Flail shell spinner and one of the best. The initial send was a classic shell spinner with heavy hammers and a 2-Perm gearbox as weapon, but Hazmat changed it and sent a classic razor flail shell spinner.
It was later changed by Naryar (notably removing batteries and armor) to add 15kg Titanium halfsheets to the bottom, as an anti-popup tactic. It roughly succeeded, but some popups (notably HnM) are sometimes able to bypass that defense and KO it.
Strengths: Very powerful, bottom armor
Weaknesses: Fragile weapons, poor driving