Difference between revisions of "FROWNHED!"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Peirre saade (talk | contribs) |
Peirre saade (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| − | | [[Vertigo]] | + | | [[Vertigo 002]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Latest revision as of 04:43, 1 August 2010
| |
| Builder: | Vertigo 002 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 8 Axes |
| Weapon power: | 4 pistons |
| Drive: | 4 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | DSA |
FROWNHED! is pretty similiar to Insectoid in the way that it is designed to get under the opponent and gut rip them with pistons. With 4 pistons it does have a bit more of a punch than Insectoid.
