Difference between revisions of "BW-Ghoul"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dissenter27 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Builder: | ! Builder: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ToAst]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 20 July 2010
| Builder: | ToAst |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Beetleweight |
| Weapon: | 1 Spike Strip |
| Weapon power: | 1 Snapper 2 |
| Drive: | 2 RADs |
| Armor: | DSA |
Ghoul is the beetleweight for the Grave Digger team. It has a snapper in its wedge that doesn't fire like most pop-ups do. It fires off to the side and is intended to flip over its opponent since many beetleweight bots of its time were not invertible.