Difference between revisions of "Acupuncture"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{| class="infobox bordered" style="width: 35em; text-align: left; font-size: 95%;" |+ style="font-size: larger;" | '''Acupuncture''' |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |…') |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament wins: | ! Tournament wins: | ||
| − | | Battle | + | | Battle 2: Beats [[Red Radar]] 3-0 |
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament Losses: | ! Tournament Losses: | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 17 May 2010
| Builder: | Wings |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 24 Iron spikes and 4 Ice picks |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 6 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | DSA |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Red Radar 3-0 |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Loses to PitA 8 3-0, Battle 3: Loses to Do Geese See God?/I Did Roll, or Did I? 3-0 |
| Trivia: | None |
Acupuncture is a heavyweight rammer built by Wings for BBEANS 5. Wings is ranked 69th in BBEANS standings.