Difference between revisions of "Texas Twister"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weight class: | ! Weight class: | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heavyweight]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 20 March 2010
| |
| Builder: | ACAMS |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 28 Razors |
| Weapon power: | 7 Regular Z-Teks and 1 HP-Ztek |
| Drive: | 2 HP-Zteks |
| Armor: | Plastic |
Texas Twister is one of the coolest SnS in SC V3. It has quite a few Regular Z teks with razors on angled discs. Once its up to full speed it looks awesome. Plastic armor allows pop-ups to walk all over it though.
