Difference between revisions of "Archy VI The Resurrection"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (I will probably leave the trivia for other wiki editors to do.) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Battle 1: Losses to [[Flames From Under]], | | Battle 1: Losses to [[Flames From Under]], | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Trivia: | + | ! Trivia: TBA |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 27 April 2009
| Builder: | H@zm47 |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 4 30 kg Sledge Hammers, 2 Light DSL Teeth, 2 DSL Hammer 4s |
| Weapon power: | Perm 132 |
| Drive: | 2 NPC-T64 Fast Motors |
| Armor: | 1mm Steel |
| Awards: | None |
| Tournament wins: | Battle 2: Beats Purple Pest |
| Tournament Losses: | Battle 1: Losses to Flames From Under, |
| Trivia: TBA | |
Archy VI The Resurrection was a HW VS entered in Wild Robots Live. Its design is similar to its predecessor Archimandrite V in design, but was much more stable due to a decrease in weapon motor power. Archy VI's wedges were also improved wich allowed it to easily get under and destroy Purple Pest.