Difference between revisions of "Agony"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon: | ! Weapon: | ||
| − | | 5 razors, 5 heavy DSL teeth, 20 | + | | 5 razors, 5 heavy DSL teeth, 20 spike strips (i think) |
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon power: | ! Weapon power: | ||
Latest revision as of 01:33, 18 February 2010
| Builder: | Naryar |
|---|---|
| Weight class: | Heavyweight |
| Weapon: | 5 razors, 5 heavy DSL teeth, 20 spike strips (i think) |
| Weapon power: | Drive |
| Drive: | 2 NPC-T64 Fast |
| Armor: | 5 MM Titanium |
| Trivia: | Agony uses more spike strips than any other bot in NAR AI, even if they are not generally used by Naryar because they have normals. |
Agony is a HW Wammer and the first HW in NAR AI's Team Despair team.
It is pretty good, and even with normals it manages to deal decent damage.
Strengths: Lots of weapons
Weaknesses: Vulnerable to flanking